Katalognummer: 1813 / Postennummer: 1088557
Farbholzschnitt in Orange, Rot, Grün/Büttenpapier, von Hand mit Bleistift u. li. nummeriert 207/250 und u.re. signiert, HxB: 70x100 cm. Alters- und Knickspuren.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), 'Where books burn, people are also burned',colored woodcut in orange, red, green/laid paper, lower left numbered 207/250 and lower right signed by hand with pencil, hxw: 70 x 100 cm. Age and crease marks.
Kategorie: Graphiken