Katalognummer: 404 / Postennummer: 1084550
um 1900, Mahagonikasten, außen aufgesetzte Plakette mit Herstellerbezeichnung und Nummerierung 6696, Chronometerwerk eingelegt in zaponiertem Messinggehäuse, mattversilbertes Ziffernblatt gemarkt " RUSSELLS Ltd MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 18 CHURCH ST. LIVERPOOL Nr. 6696" Gangreserveanzeige für 56 Stunden und kleiner Sekunde, Die Platine zur Uhrwerksaufnahme rückseitig gestempelt 6829 identisch mit der inneren Stempelung des Messinggehäuses „6829“. HxBxT: 19,5/18,5/18,5 cm. Normale Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Werk läuft kurz an.
| RUSSELL LTD. / MARINE CHRONOMETER
around 1900, mahogany case, plaque on the outside with the manufacturer's designation and number 6696, chronometer movement inserted in a zapon-coated brass case, matt silver-plated dial marked "RUSSELLS Ltd MAKERS TO THE ADMIRALTY 18 CHURCH ST. LIVERPOOL No. 6696" power reserve display for 56 hours and small second, the circuit board for Movement mount stamped 6829 on the back identical to the inner stamping of the brass case "6829". HxWxD: 19.5/18.5/18.5 cm. Normal signs of age and wear, movement starts briefly.
Kategorie: Uhren - Tischuhr