Katalognummer: 634 / Postennummer: 1089820
Weißporzellan mit feiner Drachenmalerei, Rand mit einer 835-Silbermontierung (Herstellerpunze HERMANN BEHRND), H. ca. 34 cm. Am Stand ist die Glasur an einer Stelle etwas berieben, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN large vase 'Green Ming Dragon', with silver mount, 1st choice, 20th c. White porcelain with fine dragon painting, rim with an 835 silver mount (maker's mark HERMANN BEHRND), h. approx. 34 cm. The glaze is somewhat rubbed in one place on the stand, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Porzellan