Katalognummer: 639 / Postennummer: 1089851
Weißporzellan mit Goldstaffage und feiner polychromer Malerei zweier Vögel auf Zweigen, mit durchbrochen gearbeiteter Fahne, unterseitig Schwertermarke mit II, D. ca. 24 cm. Berieben, Altersspuren.
| MEISSEN Plate 'Birds', 1st choice, 1817-1824. White porcelain with gold decoration and fine polychrome painting of two birds on branches, with open-work rim, underside with sword mark with II, d. approx. 24 cm. Rubbed, signs of age.
Kategorie: Porzellan