Katalognummer: 832 / Postennummer: 1086243
Bronze, patiniert, vollplastische Figur der mit einem Tusch auf einem Podest sitzenden jungen Frau als Akt, seitlich im Guss signiert 'D. STOCKER', HxBxT: ca. 40x19x33 cm. Leichte Altersspuren, Patina leicht fleckig.
| STOCKER, DANIEL (also Dan, 1865-1957), Art Nouveau figure "Kassandra", bronze, patinated, fully plastic figure of the young woman as a nude sitting on a pedestal, signed 'D. STOCKER', HxWxD: approx. 40x19x33 cm. Slight signs of age, slightly stained patina.
Kategorie: Skulpturen