Katalognummer: 1173 / Postennummer: 1089370
'House in Kyoto' (B), in der Platte signiert, limitierte Auflage 76/100, 1965, ca. 38x52,5 cm, 'Kyoto' (B), in der Platte sign., 41/100, 1966, ca. 37,5x52,5, hinter Glas. Altersspuren.
| SAITO, KYOSHI (1907-1997) 2 woodblock prints 'Kyoto', 1965/66. 'House in Kyoto' (B), signed in the plate, limited edition 76/100, 1965, approx. 38x52.5 cm, 'Kyoto' (B), signed in the plate, 41/100, 1966, approx. 37.5x52.5, behind glass. Signs of age.
Kategorie: Asiatika