Katalognummer: 1601 / Postennummer: 1083756
Öl/Leinwand, o.re. signiert 'Padua' und unleserlich datiert (vermutlich '68), HxB: 40x30 cm (51.5x41.5 cm mit Rahmen). Altersspuren, Randspuren, wenige Farbabplatzer, Firnisgilb, leichte Wölbungen. Mit Rahmen (berieben, Bild an Platte montiert).
| PADUA, PAUL MATHIAS (1903-1981), "Sleeping Female Semi-Nude", Oil/canvas, upper right signed 'Padua' and illegibly dated (probably '68), HxW: 40x30 cm (51.5x41.5 cm with frame). Signs of age, traces of margins, few paint chips, varnish yellowing, slight bulges. With frame (rubbed, picture mounted on plate).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle