Katalognummer: 1623 / Postennummer: 1089979
Darstellung stürmischer See mit Schiffbruch, u.li. signiert, Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 17x27 cm (ca. 34x44 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, leichtes Craquelé. Mit Rahmen (besch.).
| VERBOECKHOVEN, CHARLES-LOUIS (1802-1889), "Ships on stormy sea", depicction of stormy sea with shipwreck, l.l. signed, oil/wood, HxW: approx. 17x27 cm (approx. 34x44 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, slight craquelure. With frame (damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle