Katalognummer: 1633 / Postennummer: 1090068
Brustbildnis ins Profil gedreht, u.li. signiert 'Gg. Buchner', Öl/Holz, HxB: ca. 23,5x18 cm (50x44 cm mit Rahgmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Craquelé und part. Flecken. Mit verglastem Prunkrahmen (Fassung leicht beschädigt). VERSO Etikett: M. Albrecht, Hoflieferant München.
| BUCHNER, GEORG (1858-1914), "Portrait of a girl", half-length portrait turned into profile, l.l. signed 'Gg. Buchner', oil/wood, HxW: approx. 23.5x18 cm (50x44 cm with frame). Signs of age and wear, craquelé and part. Stains. With a splendid glazed frame (frame slightly damaged). VERSO label: M. Albrecht, Purveyor to the Court Munich.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle