Katalognummer: 1640 / Postennummer: 1089423
abstrahierte Landschaftsstudie zu Butzers Werkgruppe zu Edvard Munchs „Rotes Haus mit Tannen“, links der Mitte von Hand mit Graphit signiert und datiert '(20)05', Graphitzeichnung/Papier, HxB: Blatt ca. 21x29,7 cm (ca. 30,5x37,5 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen. PROVENIENZ: Nachlass Lore Zuschnitt, Stuttgart. Wir danken dem André Butzer Archive, Rangsdorf für seine Hinweise.
| BUTZER, ANDRÉ (born 1973), "Untitled (Red house with firs)", 2005, abstract landscape study for Butzer's group of works for Edvard Munch's "Red House with Tannen", signed and dated '(20)05' by hand in graphite in the center left, graphite drawing/paper, HxW: sheet approx. 21x29.7 cm (approx. 30, 5x37.5 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. With frame. PROVENANCE: Estate Lore Zuschnitt, Stuttgart. We thank the André Butzer Archive, Rangsdorf for their informations.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle