Katalognummer: 1805 / Postennummer: 1088545
Farbholzschnitt/Bütten (mit Falz), u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, HxB: Platte ca. 21x32 cm, Passepartoutausschnitt ca. 44x31 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 53x64 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Im Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. VERSO Etikett mit Werkverzeichnisangabe: Fürst 38/11.
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Helmut Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), "The Ploughman", 1938, color woodcut/laid paper (with fold), l.r. signed by hand in pencil, HxW: plate approx. 21x32 cm, passe-partout cut-out approx. 44x31 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 53x64 cm. Slight signs of age. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. VERSO label with catalog raisonné: Fürst 38/11.
Kategorie: Graphiken