Katalognummer: 2511 / Postennummer: 1088823
Mit Hammerschlagdekor, Stand auf Krötenfüßen, Deckelhandhaben mit einer Magnolienblüte, Griffe aus Ebenholz, Teekanne (2 D, H. ca. 14 cm), Milchkännchen (2 D), Zuckerdose (2 D, innen kleiner Fleck), Entwurf von 1905, unterseitig punziert, dazu in passendem Dekor 1 Teesieb (84) mit 1 Untersetzer (2, leicht gedellt) sowie 1 Marmeladenlöffel (84, L. ca. 14), 2 große Mokkalöffellöffel (84, L. ca. 10,5) und 1 kleiner Mokkalöffel (84, L. ca. 9), Gewicht ca. 1451 g. Leichte Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| GEORG JENSEN 3-piece tea service 'Magnolia' with 4 spoons and 1 tea strainer, 925 silver, 20th c. With hammered decoration, stand on toad feet, lid handles with a magnolia blossom, ebony handles, teapot (2 D, h. approx. 14 cm), milk jug (2 D), sugar bowl (2 D, small spot inside), design from 1905, hallmarked on the underside, in addition in matching decor 1 tea strainer (84) with saucer (2, slightly dented) as well as 1 jam spoon (84, l. approx. 14), 2 large mocha spoon (84, l. approx. 10.5) and 1 small mocha spoon (84, l. approx. 9), weight approx. 1451 g. Slight signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert