Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1089383
die Uferpromenade der griechischen Insel Korfu, u.re. Ortsbezeichnung und undeutlich signiert (tlw. vom Rahmen verdeckt), 1920er/30er Jahre, Gouache/Maschinenbütten, HxB: ca. 40,5x58 xm (46x63 cm mit Rahmen). Leicht gebräunt, wenige Flecken, linksseitig Einriss. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| ARTIST 1st half of the 20th century, "Corfou", the waterfront of the Greek island of Corfu, l.r. place name and indistinctly signed (partially covered by the frame), 1920s/30s, gouache/laid paper, HxW: approx. 40.5x58 xm (46x63 cm with frame). Slightly browned, few stains, tear on the left side. With glazed frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle