Katalognummer: 1638 / Postennummer: 1088886
Öl/Leinwand, in pastoser Malweise, u. re. unleserlich signiert, verso Reste eines Klebeetiketts, HxB: 63/83 cm (76,5/97 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren.
| ARTIST 20. Century, "coastal sailors in the calm", Oil/canvas, impasto style of painting, u. right. illegibly signed, remains of an adhesive label on the reverse, HxW: 63/83 cm (76.5/97 cm with frame). Slight signs of age.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle