Katalognummer: 1813 / Postennummer: 1092239
Radierung/Bütten (linksseitig unvollständiges Wasserzeichen), am unteren Blattrand mit Bleistift bezeichnet, HxB: Platte ca. 18x11,5 cm, Blatt ca. 31x23 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 33x25 cm. Altersspuren, gebräunt, Lichtrand und fleckig. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
| SLEVOGT, MAX (1868-1932), "self-portrait drawing", etching/laid paper (incomplete watermark on the left side), inscribed in pencil on the lower edge of the sheet, HxW: plate approx. 18x11.5 cm, sheet approx. 31x23 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 33x25 cm. Signs of age, browned, light edge and stained. With glazed frame (edges partially damaged).
Kategorie: Graphiken