Katalognummer: 3001 / Postennummer: 1090000
Mischtechnik/Glas in Bleiverglassung, u.re. bezeichnet 'K. Klaus 17, Nürnberg', in Holzrahmen montiert, HxB: Außenmaße ca. 50x39 cm. Altersspuren, part beschädigt.
| KLAUS, K (glass artist 19th/20th century), "Christ's crucifixion" after ALBRECHT DÜRER, mixed media/glass in lead glazing, u.r. inscribed 'K. Klaus 17, Nuremberg', mounted in a wooden frame, HxW: external dimensions approx. 50x39 cm. Signs of age, part damaged.
Kategorie: Varia