Katalognummer: 3005 / Postennummer: 1091775
2. Hälfte 19. Jh., Holz ebonisiert mit Messingeinlagen, Schrägpultschatulle mit Ornament-Einlage, schräge Schreibfläche innen mit grünem Filz bezogen, verschiedene Fächer, HxBxT: 11/36/30 cm. Rest.
TRAVEL WRITING CASE
2nd half of the 19th century, ebonised wood with brass inlays, sloping desk box with ornamental inlay, sloping writing surface inside covered with green felt, various compartments, HxWxD: 11/36/30 cm. Rest.
Kategorie: Varia