Katalognummer: 2540 / Postennummer: 1093964
Auflösung einer Sammlung, Zusammenstellung von mehr als 90 Antiken,dabei z.B. 1 x Römisches Kaiserreich - Antoninian 3.Jh.n. Chr., Av: Panzerbüste Aurelians, IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, Rv: Sol steht zwischen 2 Gefangenen, ORIENS AVG, im Abschnitt XXI, ss, berieben, Patina, 3,69g rau. 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Antoninian 3.Jh.n.Chr., Av: Panzerbüste Aurelians mit Strahlenkrone n.r., IMP C AVRELIANUS AVG, Rv: SOL INVICTO, Sol zwischen 2 Gefangenen, im Abschnitt PXXT, ss, Patina, Kratzer, berieben, korrodiert, 3,9g rau. 1 x Röm. Kaiserreich - Antoninian , Av: Panzerbüste mit Strahlenkrone n.r., IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, Rv: RESTITVT ORIENTIS, Aurelian empfängt Kranz von einer Frau, ss, Patina, Korrosion, berieben, 3,71g rau. 1 x Röm. Kaiserzeit - Antoninian, Av: Büste mit Strahlenkranz, IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, Rv: Stehender Aurelianus empfängt Globus von Jupiter, IOVI CONSERVATORI, ss, Prägeschwäche, Tönung, berieben, partiell leichte Korrosion, 3,75g rau. Die Bildmotive sind meist mehrfach vorhanden. Erhalt stets unterschiedlich. Erhalt meist s-ss, aber auch etwas besser. Anbei auch diverse kleine Bestimmungsnotizen. Am besten besichtigen.
| Roman Imperial Period - Convolute ancient coins from the reign of Aurelian 3rd cent. AD - Dissolution of a collection, compilation of more than 90 antiquities, including e.g. 1 x Roman Empire - Antoninian 3rd c. AD, Obv: armored bust of Aurelian, IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, Rv: Sol standing between 2 prisoners, ORIENS AVG, in section XXI, VF, rubbed, patina, 3.69g rough. 1 x Roman Empire - Antoninian 3rd c. AD, Obv: armored bust of Aurelian with radiate crown n.r., IMP C AVRELIANUS AVG, Rv: SOL INVICTO, Sol between 2 prisoners, in section PXXT, VF, patina, scratches, rubbed, corroded, 3.9g rough. 1 x Roman. Empire - Antoninian , Obv: Armored bust with radiate crown, IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, Rv: RESTITVT ORIENTIS, Aurelian receiving wreath from a woman, VF, patina, corrosion, rubbed, 3.71g rough. 1 x Roman Imperial Period - Antoninian, Obv: Bust with radiant wreath, IMP AVRELIANVS AVG, Rv: Standing Aurelianus receiving globe from Jupiter, IOVI CONSERVATORI, VF, weakstrike, toning, rubbed, light corrosion in places, 3.75g rough. The pictorial motifs are mostly multiple. Condiion always different, mostly F-VF, but also somewhat better. Enclosed also various small identification notes. Best to visit.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen