Katalognummer: 2547 / Postennummer: 1094063
1 x Spätantike - 1 Follis, Av: Büste des Maximinus Daia mit Lorbeerkranz n.r., GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB CAES, Rv: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, opfernder Genius, im Abschnitt ANT, ss, berieben, Korrosion, Kratzer, 8,95g rau sowie z.B. 1 x Spätantike - 1 Follis, Av: Büste des Maximinus Daia mit Lorbeerkranz, MAXIMINVS NOB CAES, Rv: SACR MONET AVGG, ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta, im Abschnitt AQT, ss, berieben, Patina, 9,15g rau. Erhalt unterschiedlich. Anbei auch diverse kleine Bestimmungsnotizen. Am besten besichtigen.
| Roman Late Antiquity - 14 antiquities from the time of Maximinus Daia (305-313 A.D.) - 1 x Late Antiquity - 1 follis, Av: Bust of Maximinus Daia with laurel wreath n.r., GAL VAL MAXIMINVS NOB CAES, Rv: GENIO POPVLI ROMANI, sacrificing genius, in section ANT, VF, rubbed, corrosion, scratches, 8,95g rough as well as e.g. 1 x Late Antiquity - 1 follis, Av: bust of Maximinus Daia with laurel wreath, MAXIMINVS NOB CAES, Rv: SACR MONET AVGG, ET CAESS NOSTR, Moneta, in section AQT, VF, rubbed, patina, 9.15g rough. Condition varies. Enclosed also various small identification notes. Best to visit.
Kategorie: Münzen & Medaillen - Sammlungen