Katalognummer: 844 / Postennummer: 1094059
20.Jh., musizierender und tanzender Faun mit Zimbeln nach einem antiken Vorbild aus den Uffizien in Florenz, Bronze, dunkel patiniert, auf Plinthe, H: 28 cm. Altersspuren, linker Bein mit Haarriss.
MUSIC-MAKING FAUN
20th century, music-making and dancing faun with cymbals after an antique model from the Uffizi Gallery in Florence, bronze, dark patina, on base, h: 28 cm. Signs of age, left leg with hairline crack.
Kategorie: Skulpturen