Katalognummer: 1607 / Postennummer: 1093261
am Ufer eines Sees oder Flusses im Schatten eines Baumes, Öl/Leinwand nicht auf Keilrahmen aufgezogen, verso Theaterszene "Tänzerin vor Publikum", je unsigniert, HxB: ca. 32x38 cm (44x49 cm mit Rahmen). Lw. gewölbt, Druckstellen, Farbabplatzer. In doppeltem Rahmen montiert.
| PAINTER 20th century, probably a student of Manfred HENNINGER, "Bathers", on the shore of a lake or river in the shade of a tree, oil/canvas not stretched on stretcher, verso theater scene "Dancer in front of audience", each unsigned, HxW: approx. 32x38 cm (44x49 cm with frame). Canvas arched, bruises, paint chips. Mounted in double frame.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle