Katalognummer: 1609 / Postennummer: 1093320
am linken Isar-Ufer die evangelische Kirche St. Lukas, rechtsseitig das Volksbad, u.li. signiert, bezeichnet und datiert 'AUG. HERZOG, München 1916', Öl/Leinwand, HxB: ca. 65x78 cm (85x99 cm mit Rahmen). Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Rahmen (Fassung minim. beschädigt).
| HERZOG, AUGUST (1885-1959), "Munich, the riverbed of the Isar from the Ludwigsbrücke", on the left bank of the Isar the evangelical church of St. Luke, on the right the public baths, l.l. signed, inscribed and dated 'AUG. HERZOG, Munich 1916', oil/canvas, HxW: approx. 65x78 cm (85x99 cm with frame). Slight signs of age. With frame (frame minimally damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle