Katalognummer: 1615 / Postennummer: 1093798
Russland, Ende 19. Jh., Laubholz, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Rand und Hintergrund, HxB: 35/31 cm. Rest., Farbabsplitterungen.
ICON WITH THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST AND THE HIGH FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH
Russia, late 19th century, hardwood, egg tempera on chalk ground, gilded rim and background, HxW: 35/31 cm. Rest, paint chips.
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle