Katalognummer: 1621 / Postennummer: 1093868
zweispänniger Planwagen und ihn begleitende Reisende in weiter Landschaft, u.re. signiert und datiert 'Ludw. Hartmann, pinx. 1865', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 40x65 cm (70x94 cm mit Rhamen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Kratzer, Craquelé, restauriert und part. retuschiert. Mit Prunkrahmen (mit Plakette mit Künstlerbezeichnung).
| HARTMANN, LUDWIG (Munich 1835-1902 ibid.), "Wagon with an approaching thunderstorm", covered wagon with two horses and travelers accompanying it in a wide landscape, l.r. signed and dated 'Ludw. Hartmann, pinx. 1865', oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 40x65 cm (70x94 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, scratches, craquelé, restored and part. retouched. With ornate frame (with plaque with the artist's name).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle