Katalognummer: 1815 / Postennummer: 1094943
1.) "Adagio", Rötelzeichnung, datiert 1977, verso vom Künstler bezeichnet und gewidmet, HxB: ca. 13x18 cm (20x25 cm mit Rahmen); 2.) "Tiare", Serigraphie, von Hand mit Rötelstift signiert, datiert 1977 und bezeichnet, HxB: Blatt ca. 53x49,5 cm (58x55 cm mit Rahmen). Je leichte Altersspuren. Je mit verglastem Rahmen. ANBEI AUTOGRAPHEN BERANNS auf der Rückseite zu "Tiare" gerahmt.
| BERANN, HEINRICH CAESAR (1915-1999, Tyrolean artist, Prof.), 2 female nudes with cloth, 1.) "Adagio", red chalk drawing, dated 1977, inscribed and dedicated by the artist on the reverse, HxW: approx. 13x18 cm (20x25 cm with frame ); 2.) "Tiare", serigraph, signed by hand with red chalk, dated 1977 and inscribed, HxW: sheet approx. 53x49.5 cm (58x55 cm with frame). The slight signs of age. Each with a glazed frame. ENCLOSED AUTOGRAPHS OF BERANNS framed on the reverse to "Tiare".
Kategorie: Graphiken