Katalognummer: 758 / Postennummer: 1095416
Entwurf 1972, "Birds by Toikka"- Serie, mundgeblasener Glasvogel, hellbraun-ockerfarbener Korpus und Schnabel, blauer Kopf, an der Standfläche signiert „O Toikka, Nuutajärvi“ und mit Klebeetikett Iittalla Finnland, L 23, 5 cm. Altersspuren.
| TOIKKA, OIVA (1931-2019) for Iittala, Finland, "dove", 20th century, designed in 1972, "Birds by Toikka" series, hand-blown glass bird, light brown-ochre-colored body and beak, blue head, signed on the base "O Toikka, Nuutajärvi" and with an adhesive label Iittalla Finland, L 23.5 cm. signs of age.
Kategorie: Glas / Kristall