Katalognummer: 830 / Postennummer: 1095655
süddeutscher Raum, 18. Jh., Lindenholz vollplastisch geschnitzt, Sitzender Evangelist mit Buch. HxBxT: 82/52/42 cm. Altersspuren, Fassungsreste.
| HOLY EVANGELIST, Southern German region, 18th century, fully carved limewood, sitting evangelist with book. HxWxD: 82/52/42 cm. Signs of age, remains of the frame.
Kategorie: Skulpturen