Katalognummer: 1175 / Postennummer: 1097101
sechseckiger Korpus auf drei Beinen, seitlich mit zwei Handhaben. Deckelbekrönung in Form eines vollplastisch ausgearbeiteten Wächterlöwens. Umlaufend bemalt mit Figuren Tieren und Ornamenten, goldverziert, H: 24,5 cm. Altersspuren, berieben.
| Porcelain incense burner. SATSUMA/JAPAN, c. 1900, hexagonal body on three legs, with two handles on the sides. Lid crowning in the form of a fully sculpted guardian lion. Painted all around with figures animals and ornaments, decorated with gold, h: 24,5 cm. Signs of age, worn.
Kategorie: Asiatika