Katalognummer: 1804 / Postennummer: 1096771
Farbholzschnitt/Japanbütten, o.re. mit grünem Farbstift von Hand signiert und darüber mit Bleistift num. XVII/XXXV und Papiertrockenstempel, HxB: Platte ca. 65x50 cm, Blatt ca. 67x51 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 83x66 cm.Alters- und Knickspuren, leicht gebräunt. Mit verglastem Rahmen (Kanten part. berieben).
| GRIESHABER, HAP (Hans Andreas Paul, 1909-1981), "Couple between flowering plants", color woodcut/Japanese handmade paper, top right signed by hand in green colored pencil and numbered above in pencil. XVII/XXXV and dry paper stamp, HxW: plate approx. 65x50 cm, sheet approx. 67x51 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 83x66 cm. Signs of age and creases, slightly browned. With glazed frame.
Kategorie: Graphiken