Katalognummer: 1807 / Postennummer: 1096899
Farblithographie/Papier, aus "Revue Verve" Nr. 33/34, 1956, HxB: Blatt ca. 35x26 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 64x53 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. ANBEI Kopien der EXPERTISE der Galerie an der Brenz, Sontheim mit Nennung der WVZ-Nr. Mourlot 139 von 1996 und Kaufrechnung von 1995.
| CHAGALL, MARC (1887-1985), "Jeremias", color lithograph/paper, from "Revue Verve" No. 33/34, 1956, HxW: sheet approx. 35x26 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 64x53 cm. Slight signs of age. Framed with passe-partout behind glass. ATTACHED Copies of the EXPERTISE from Galerie an der Brenz, Sontheim, stating the WVZ no. Mourlot 139 from 1996 and purchase invoice from 1995.
Kategorie: Graphiken