Katalognummer: 1808 / Postennummer: 1096903
Farblithographie/Papier, aus "Revue Verve" Nr. 33/34, 1956, HxB: Blatt ca. 35x26 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 64x53 cm. Leichte Altersspuren. Mit Passepartout hinter Glas gerahmt. ANBEI Kopien der EXPERTISE der Galerie an der Brenz, Sontheim mit Nennung der WVZ-Nr. Mourlot 132 von 1996 und Kaufrechnung der Galerie Rehm, Ochsenhausen von 1996.
| CHAGALL, MARC (1887-1985), "David and Bathseba", color lithograph/paper, from "Revue Verve" No. 33/34, 1956, HxW: sheet approx. 35x26 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 64x53 cm. Slight signs of age. Framed with passe-partout behind glass. ATTACHED Copies of the EXPERTISE from Galerie an der Brenz, Sontheim, stating the WVZ no. Mourlot 132 and purchase invoice from 1996.from 1996 and purchase invoice from Galerie Rehm, Ochsenhausen from 1996.
Kategorie: Graphiken