Katalognummer: 1827 / Postennummer: 1097283
"Weihnachtsgeschminkte" 1977 UND "Weihnachtskopf" 1978, je handkolorierte Serigraphie/Bütten, in der Platte bezeichnet und datiert, je mit Bleistift von Hand signiert und datiert, inseitig Widmung, HxB: gefaltetes Blatt je ca. 22x15 cm. Je Altersspuren, tlw. leicht berieben und fleckig.
| SENGL, PETER (born 1945), 2 greeting cards, "Christmas makeup" 1977 AND "Christmas head" 1978, each hand-colored serigraph/laid paper, inscribed and dated in the plate, each signed and dated by hand in pencil, dedication on the inside, HxW: folded Sheet each approx. 22x15 cm. Each with signs of age, partly slightly rubbed and stained.
Kategorie: Graphiken