Katalognummer: 2512 / Postennummer: 1095960
surreale Darstellung eines schwebenden Kelchs, u. re, signiert und datiert, HxB ca. 26x20 cm (ca. 38x33 cm mit Rahmen), Alters- und Beriebspuren. Reste einer Vergoldung. VERSO Zertifikat mit Signatur und Nummerierung 'D 218/1000'. Mit Rahmen vor gebräuntem und hinter transparentem Plexiglas. Tlw. Kratzspuren und Flecken am Rahmen. Chromschicht partiell ermattet.
| DALI, SALVADOR (1904-1989), 'Fuente de Vida', 925 silver relief, 1977, surreal depiction of a floating mess, bottom right, signed and dated, hxw approx. 26x20 cm (approx. 38x33 cm with frame), Signs of age and rubbing. Remnants of gilding. VERSO certificate with signature and numbering 'D 218/1000'. With frame in front of browned and behind transparent plexiglass. Partly scratch marks and stains on the frame. Chrome layer partly matted.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert