Katalognummer: 3315 / Postennummer: 1097323
Medaillonteppich mit dunkelblauem Spiegel, der mit Spiralrankwerk fein durchgemustert ist. Die sandfarbenen Eckfüllungen und die sandfarbene Hauptbordüre sind ebenso mit Spiralrankwerk fein durchgemustert. Korkwolle mit Seide. Meisterknüpfer 'Habibian' signiert. Kaufpreis im Jahr 2006: 24.000 € (Kopie des Zertifikats anbei). Kaum Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. KEIN VERSAND IN DIE USA
| Oriental rug with silk. NAIN/IRAN, signed, 20th century, ca. 350x252 cm. Medallion carpet with dark blue mirror finely patterned with spiral border work. The sand-colored corner fillings and the sand-colored main border are also finely patterned with spiral vine. Cork wool with silk. Master weaver 'Habibian' signed. Purchase price in 2006: 24.000 € (copy of certificate attached). Hardly any signs of age and use. NO SHIPPING TO THE USA
Kategorie: Teppiche