Katalognummer: 6 / Postennummer: 1093687
„Auszug aller briefreichen Präbenden des Spitals allhier zu Heidelberg, es seien ständige oder beständige Zinsen, Renten, Güter, bestendwissen, Brief über Güter sagend, Verträge, und andere Belange, Anno 1577, Spital Heidelberg". Handschrift, abgefasst in deutsch. Register am Buchanfang. Das Hospital lag im alten Stadtkern von Heidelberg und war im 16.Jh. bereits auf die Aufnahme von Pfründnern spezialisiert. Das Hospital versorgte sich über zahlreiche Immobilien und Gärten in und außerhalb der Stadt und besaß 2 Spitalhöfe in Wieblingen und Eppelheim und war damit einer der größten Grundbesitzer am unteren Neckar.
Im verzierten Ledereinband mit Buchschließen, restauriert. Rotschnitt. Mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, an Seiten, Einband u. Buchschließen restauriert, Korrosion, Risse, Verfärbungen, Flecken, Knicke, handschriftliche Einträge aus späterer Zeit, Wurmlöcher, stockfleckig.
| Historical accounting of the old Heidelberg hospital, southern Germany, early modern period - "Excerpt of all letter-rich prebends of the hospital here to Heidelberg, it be permanent or constant interest, annuities, goods, bestknown, letter about goods saying, contracts, and other concerns, Anno 1577, hospital Heidelberg". Handwritten, written in German. Register at the beginning of the book. The hospital was located in the old city center of Heidelberg and in the 16th century it was already specialized in the reception of benefactors. The hospital provided itself with numerous properties and gardens in and outside the city and owned 2 hospital farms in Wieblingen and Eppelheim and so it was one of the largest landowners on the lower Neckar.
In decorated leather binding with book clasps, restored. Red edges. With signs of age and wear, restored on pages, binding & bookclasps, corrosion, cracks, discoloration, stains, creases, handwritten entries from later times, wormholes, foxing.
Kategorie: Historika