Katalognummer: 39 / Postennummer: 1095782
Faksimile der einzig erhaltenen Seiten des 1904 verbrannten Turiner Gebetbuches "Très Belles Heures des Duc de Berry" aus dem 14./15.Jh., Faksimile Verlag Luzern 1994, Nr. 334/980. Die Originale befinden sich in Paris. 4 Blätter, Heft zum verlorenen Gebetbuch und Kommentar in Leinenkassette. Mit Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Kratzer und Flecken auf Pappschuber und Einbänden.
| Facsimile "The Leaves in the Louvre and the Lost Turin Prayer Book" - Facsimile of the only surviving pages of the Turin prayer book "Très Belles Heures des Duc de Berry" from the 14th/15th century, burned in 1904, facsimile publisher Lucerne 1994, no. 334/980. The originals are in Paris. 4 leaves, booklet to the lost prayer book and commentary in linen case. With signs of age and use, scratches and stains on cardboard slipcase and covers.
Kategorie: Historika