Katalognummer: 98 / Postennummer: 1096970
im Größenverlauf 15-40 mm, L: 63 cm, Schließe und Zwischenteile Silber vergoldet, Bernstein in unterschiedlichen Farben und Qualität, z.T. mit Inklusen, z.T gepresst, 2. H. 20. Jh., Tragespuren und Patina.
| Necklace made of amber, graduating from 15 to 40 mm, in different colours and qualities, partly with inclusions, partly pressed, clasp and parts between silver gilded, L: 63 cm, 2nd half of 20th century, signs of wear and patina.