Katalognummer: 239 / Postennummer: 1097734
im Größenverlauf, Silber, 20,4 g, D: 4,5 cm, Vogelmotiv nach Vorlage Anfang des 20. Jh., gefertigt 2. H. 20. Jh., leichte Tragespuren, punziert Georg Jensen, Denmark, 123, schöne Verarbeitung.
| GEORG JENSEN brooch with round moonstones, silver 20.4 g, D: 4.5 cm, bird motif based on an original from the beginning of the 20th century, 2nd half of 20th century, minor signs of wear, marked Georg Jensen, Denmark, 123, nice workmanship.