Katalognummer: 244 / Postennummer: 1097741
Silber tlw. vergoldet, 46,9 g, D: 4,5/1,8 cm, Faltenwurf mit vergoldeter Klammer, 2. H. 20. Jh., Patina, leichte Tragespuren, punziert Georg Jensen, Denmark, 399/401, schöne Verarbeitung.
| GEORG JENSEN Jewellery set brooch with earpins, silver partly gilded, 46.9 g, D: 4.5/1.8 cm, pleat throw with gold plated clip, 2nd half of 20th century, patina, minor signs of wear, marked Georg Jensen, Denmark, 399/401, nice workmanship.