Katalognummer: 838 / Postennummer: 1097060
Anfang 20.Jh., unsigniert, Bronze patiniert, Darstellung eines niedergestreckten unbekleideten, jungen Mannes, um den Hals ein Seilfragment geschlungen, H: 13 cm. (mit Sockel) Altersspuren.
| DYING GALLANT
Early 20th century, unsigned, patinated bronze, depicting a prostrate unclothed young man, a rope fragment wrapped around his neck, h: 13 cm. (with base) signs of age.
Kategorie: Skulpturen