Katalognummer: 2522 / Postennummer: 967883
Ovale Schale mit scharniertem Henkel, Wandung durchbrochen gearbeitet mit Weinreben- und filigranem ornamentalem Dekor, im Spiegel Darstellung eines Wasserfabelwesens, Beschauzeichen 'Bär' und 'A', Meistermarke Gerike, '12', Tremulierstich, L. ca. 26,5cm, Gewicht ca. 337 g. Fehlstellen, Reparatur- und Lötstellen, 1x gebrochen, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| BERLIN Handle basket, silver, 1st half 19th century. Oval bowl with hinged handle, the wall open worked with vine and filigree ornamental decoration, in the mirror depiction of a water fable creature, inspection mark 'bear' and 'A', maker's mark Gerike, '12', tremulier stitch, l. approx. 26,5cm, weight approx. 337 g. Missing parts, places of repair and soldering, 1x broken, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Silber / Versilbert