Katalognummer: 15 / Postennummer: 1099633
Sterling Silber Gehäuse- und Umgehäuse. Vergoldetes Spindeluhrwerk, handgravierter Kloben und Platine. Uhrengehäuse in Birmingham gefertigt, Herstellerpunze unkenntlich. Emailliertes weißés Zifferblatt mit römischen Ziffern und zentralem Datumszeiger. Guter Zustand dem alter entsprechend, mehrere kleine Dellen im Gehäuse und Umgehäuse. Durchmesser ca. 48 mm, mit Umgehäuse ca. 55 mm.
| T. DENLING antique spindle pocketwatch with date, silver, approx. 1814. Sterling silver case and outer case. Gold-plated verge movement, hand-engraved cock and plate. Watch case made in Birmingham, maker's mark unrecognizable. Enamelled white dial with Roman numerals and central date hand. Good condition according to the age, several small dents in the case and surrounding case. Diameter approx. 48 mm, with surrounding case approx. 55 mm.
Kategorie: Taschenuhren