Katalognummer: 26 / Postennummer: 1100413
14K Gelbgold inkl. Staubdeckel. Verglastes Werk. Gehäuse Nr. 311307. Vergoldetes mechanisches Werk mit Kronenaufzug, Breguet spirale, Ankerhemmung und geschraubten Chatons. Chronograph und Repetition in funktionsfähigem Zustand. Emailliertes weißes Zifferblatt mit arabischen Ziffern, zentralem Stoppsekunden-Zeiger und kleiner Sekunde sowie Tachymeterskala. Repetitionsdrücker wohl nicht mehr original. In gutem Zustand, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren. Durchmesser ca. 58,7mm.
| INVICTA Savonette pocket watch with chronograph and 1/4 repeater. 14K yellow gold including dust cover. Movement with glass cover. Case No. 311307. Gold-plated mechanical movement with crown winding, Breguet spiral, lever escapement and screwed chatons. Chronograph and repeater in working condition. Enamelled white dial with Arabic numerals, central stop-seconds hand and small seconds, as well as a tachymeter scale. Repeater pusher probably not original. In good condition, signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 58.7mm.
Kategorie: Taschenuhren