Katalognummer: 81 / Postennummer: 1100538
14k bicolor Gold guillochierter Deckel mit ungravierter Kartusche. Glas- und Gehäuserand mit verschiedenen Mustern graviert. Chatelaine vergoldet. Gehäuse Nr. 47 40034. Platinenwerk mit Genfer Schliff und Ankerhemmung. Sperrad signiert "RAYMY´S WATCH GENEVE". Funktionstüchtig. Champagnerfarbenes Zifferblatt mit aufgesetzten goldenen arabischen Indizes und kleiner Sekunde. Guter Zustand, altersgemäße Gebrauchsspuren mit kleiner Delle im Deckel. Durchmesser ca. 47mm.
| CHRONOMÉTRE RYTHMOS open face pocket watch with chatelaine. 14k bicolor gold engine-turned lid with unengraved cartouche. Glass and case rim engraved with various patterns. Chatelaine gilded. Case No. 47 40034. Plate movement with Geneva finish and lever escapement. Ratchet wheel signed "RAYMY´S WATCH GENEVE". Functional. Champagne-colored dial with applied golden Arabic indices and small second. Good condition, signs of wear commensurate with age with a small dent in the lid. Diameter about 47mm.
Kategorie: Taschenuhren