Katalognummer: 521 / Postennummer: 1101294
Silber 925, inkl. Umgehäuse. Gehäuse Nr. 9450. Gepunzt mit der Jahreskennung 1767. Spindeluhrwerk mit Schlüsselaufzug in funktionsfähigem Zustand. Vergoldet und signiert mir R. Stokes London. Werk Nr. 11686. Schlüssel nicht anbei. Emaille Zifferblatt, handbemalt mit dem Motiv der Erbsünde im Garten Eden. Teils abplatzer und und Haarrisse. Zeiger nicht original. In gebrauchtem Zustand mit altersgemäßen Tragespuren. Durchmesser ca. 41,9mm.
| R. STOKES London antique spindle pocket watch, case from approx 1767. 925 silver, including outer case. Case No. 9450. Hallmarked with the year 1767. Gilt Verge movement with key winding in working condition. Signed by R. Stokes London. Movement No. 11686. Key not included. Enamel dial hand-decorated with the motif of original sin in the Garden of Eden. Some chips and hairline cracks. Hands not original. In used condition with signs of wear commensurate with age. Diameter approx. 41.9mm.
Kategorie: Taschenuhren