Katalognummer: 29 / Postennummer: 1101607
massive, vollplastische Soldaten, darunter 16 x Soldaten aus dem altpreußischen Infanterieregiment, sog. "Lange Kerle", 26 bayerische Soldaten der napoleonischen Kriege, 13 preußische Soldaten mit Pickelhaube, 6 berittene Soldaten aus dem 1. WK, 35 musizierende u. marschierende Soldaten, 2. WK, je polychrom bemalt, dazu 23 unbemalte Figuren aus dem 1. WK, zu Pferd (13 x), marschierend mit Gewehr, H 4-7 cm, Altersspuren, tlw. besch.
| Collection of over 100 tin soldiers, 20th century, massive, fully plastic soldiers, including 16 x soldiers from the old Prussian infantry regiment, so-called "Long Guys", 26 Bavarian soldiers of the Napoleonic Wars, 13 Prussian soldiers with spiked helmets, 6 mounted soldiers from the 1st WW, 35 soldiers making music and marching, WW II, each polychrome painted, with 23 unpainted figures from WW I, on horseback (13 x), marching with rifle, H 4-7 cm, signs of age, partly dam.
Kategorie: Spielzeug