Katalognummer: 606 / Postennummer: 1097865
Weißporzellan in ovaler Form mit Henkel, durchbrochen gearbeiteter Flechtdekor, goldstaffiert und mit feiner polychromer Blumenmalerei, H. ca. 20,5 cm, L. ca. 33. Berieben, kleiner Brandriss, leichte Glasurfehler, Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren.
| MEISSEN basket bowl, 1st choice, 1860-1924. White porcelain in oval form with handle, open worked wickerwork decoration, gold decorated and with fine polychrome floral painting, h. approx. 20.5 cm, l. approx. 33. Rubbed, small burnt crack, slight glaze defects, signs of age and use.
Kategorie: Porzellan