Katalognummer: 1627 / Postennummer: 1100922
im Vordergrund wartende Reisende, u.li. signiert und datiert 'GBach fc. 1857', Öl/Leinwand doubliert, HxB: ca. 39x50 cm (61x71 cm mit Rahmen). Alters- und Beriebspuren, Craquelé, part. Farbabplatzer, alt restauriert. Mit Rahmen (Kanten part. beschädigt).
| BACH, G., probably GUIDO (1828-1905), "Mail coach in front of an inn in a snow-covered city",
in the foreground waiting travelers, l.l. signed and dated 'GBach fc. 1857', oil/canvas relined, HxW: approx. 39x50 cm (61x71 cm with frame). Signs of age and rubbing, craquelé, part. chipped paint, old restored. With frame (edges partially damaged).
Kategorie: Gemälde/ Aquarelle