Katalognummer: 1814 / Postennummer: 1101465
Farblithographie/Fabriano-Bütten (mit Wasserzeichen: GIANNI CARLO CONTESTABILE DA PARMA), u.re. mit Bleistift von Hand signiert, u.li. mit Bleistift num. 34/99, HxB: Platte ca. 70x97 cm, Blatt ca. 98x139 cm, Außenmaße Rahmen ca. 100x141 cm. Alters- und Knickspuren, leicht gebräunt und gewellt. Mit verglastem Rahmen.
| LANSKOY, ANDRÉ (1902-1976), "Abstract Composition", color lithograph/Fabriano handmade paper (with watermark: GIANNI CARLO CONTESTABILE DA PARMA), l.r. signed by hand in pencil, l.l. with pencil no. 34/99, HxW: plate approx. 70x97 cm, leaf approx. 98x139 cm, outer dimensions of frame approx. 100x141 cm. Signs of age and creases, slightly browned and wavy. With glazed frame.
Kategorie: Graphiken