Katalognummer: 3305 / Postennummer: 1097708
Das dunkelblaue Innenfeld ist mit einem "Fische im Teich" Rautenmuster durchgemustert. Breiter, mehrreihiger Bordürenrahmen mit roter Hauptbordüre, die ein Schildkrötmuster zeigt. Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, besch. im Bereich der Fransen.
| Oriental carpet. "BIDJAR", 20th century, D: 260 cm. The dark blue field is interspersed with a "fish in a pond" diamond pattern. Wide, multi-row border frame with red main border showing a turtle pattern. Signs of age and wear, besch. in the area of the fringes.
Kategorie: Teppiche